Youth race info

Timetables

Download the timetables for the youth races below and plan your day in Flanders Fields:

Roadmaps

Download the roadmaps for the youth races below:

Participants

Discover below the start lists for the very first Gent-Wevelgem Youth Day.

Roadbook

Are you looking for all the practical information about the very first Gent-Wevelgem Youth Day? Download the roadbook below!

Livestream

Thanks to Proximus Pickx, you won't miss a second of the very first Gent-Wevelgem Youth Day. Click on the button below and watch all the youth races via the livestream!

Teams

Curious to know which cyclists we will welcome in Ypres for the first edition of the Gent-Wevelgem Youth Day? Discover below the participating teams!

Programme

On Sunday, April 21, both the Men 23, Men & Women U19, and the Men & Women U17 will ride their Gent-Wevelgem. The schedule on the Grote Markt of Ypres is as follows:

  • 8:00: Team presentation Men U17
  • 9:00: Start Men U17
  • 9:05: Team presentation Women U19
  • 10:00: Start Women U19
  • 10:40: Team presentation Men U19
  • 10:50: Finish Men U17
  • 11:20: Start Men U19
  • 11:50: Finish Women U19
  • 12:10: Team presentation Men U23
  • 13:10: Start Men U23
  • 14:15: Finish Men U19
  • 14:15: Rider presentation Women U17
  • 15:10: Start Women U17
  • 16:25: Finish Women U17
  • 17:40: Finish Men U23

Results

Who were the winners of the five youth races during Gent-Wevelgem Youth Day 2024? View the full results lists below.

Proximus livestream

Thanks to Proximus Pickx, you won't miss a second of the very first Gent-Wevelgem Youth Day. Click on the button below and watch all the youth races via the livestream!

Proximus livestream
Millie Salmon celebrates at the Women's U17 race
Road
Millie Salmon celebrates at the Women's U17 race
Read more | Millie Salmon celebrates at the Women's U17 race
Oliver Mätik wins the GP André Noyelle
Road
Oliver Mätik wins the GP André Noyelle
Read more | Oliver Mätik wins the GP André Noyelle
Amelia Cebak sprints to victory in the Women's U19 category
Road
Amelia Cebak sprints to victory in the Women's U19 category
Read more | Amelia Cebak sprints to victory in the Women's U19 category
Emil Siegers wins the Katjeskoers
Road
Emil Siegers wins the Katjeskoers
Read more | Emil Siegers wins the Katjeskoers
#GW24