31

Mar

Gent-Wevelgem
In Flanders Fields

Only
166
days
  • KBC
  • Proximus
  • Nieuwsblad
  • Kwaremont
  • Lidl
  • Lotto
  • Sport Vlaanderen
  • Toerisme Vlaanderen
  • Deinze
  • Oost-Vlaanderen
  • Wevelgem
  • Ieper

News

Results 2018

  • Slovakia
    1. Peter Sagan
  • Italy
    2. Elia Viviani
  • France
    3. Arnaud Demare
  • France
    4. Christophe Laporte
  • Belgium
    5. Jens Debusschere
  • Belgium
    6. Oliver Naesen
  • Italy
    7. Matteo Trentin
  • Czech Republic
    8. Zdenek Stybar
  • Belgium
    9. Jasper Stuyven

Record holders

  • Belgium
    Robert Van Eenaeme
  • Belgium
    Rik Van Looy
  • Belgium
    Eddy Merckx
  • Italy
    Mario Cipollini
  • Belgium
    Tom Boonen
View the history

Participating teams

BMC Racing Team (WT)
BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Quick - Step Floors (WT)
AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
Astana Pro Team (WT)
Bahrain Merida (WT)
Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)
Groupama - FDJ (WT)
Movistar Team (WT)
Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)
Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)
Team Sky (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
UAE - Team Emirates (WT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)
Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)
Vital Concept (PCT)
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

BMC Racing Team (WT)

  • BE
    1. Greg Van Avermaet
  • BE
    2. Jurgen Roelandts
  • IT
    3. Alberto Bettiol
  • CH
    4. Michael Schär
  • CH
    5. Stefan Küng
  • LU
    6. Jean-Pierre Drucker
  • ES
    7. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
View full list

BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)

  • SK
    11. Peter Sagan
  • PL
    12. Maciej Bodnar
  • DE
    13. Marcus Burghardt
  • IT
    14. Daniel Oss
  • SK
    15. Juraj Sagan
  • DE
    16. Andreas Schillinger
  • DE
    17. Rüdiger Selig
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • NL
    21. Moreno Hofland
  • BE
    22. Jasper De Buyst
  • BE
    23. Jens Debusschere
  • BE
    24. Frederik Frison
  • DK
    25. Lars Bak Ytting
  • DE
    26. Marcel Sieberg
  • BE
    27. Jelle Wallays
View full list

Quick - Step Floors (WT)

  • BE
    31. Philippe Gilbert
  • BE
    32. Tim Declercq
  • BE
    33. Yves Lampaert
  • IT
    34. Elia Viviani
  • FR
    35. Florian Senechal
  • CZ
    36. Zdenek Stybar
  • NL
    37. Niki Terpstra
View full list

AG2R La Mondiale (WT)

  • BE
    41. Oliver Naesen
  • LT
    42. Gediminas Bagdonas
  • FR
    43. Rudy Barbier
  • DE
    44. Nico Denz
  • FR
    45. Julien Duval
  • FR
    46. Tony Gallopin
  • BE
    47. Stijn Vandenbergh
View full list

Astana Pro Team (WT)

  • BE
    51. Laurens De Vreese
  • IT
    52. Oscar Gatto
  • KZ
    53. Dmitriy Gruzdev
  • CA
    54. Hugo Houle
  • KZ
    55. Alexey Lutsenko
  • DK
    56. Magnus Cort Nielsen
  • DK
    57. Michael Valgren Andersen
View full list

Bahrain Merida (WT)

  • IT
    61. Sonny Colbrelli
  • SI
    62. Borut Bozic
  • ES
    63. Ivan Garcia Cortina
  • AU
    64. Heinrich Haussler
  • SI
    65. Kristjan Koren
  • SI
    66. David Per
  • SI
    67. Luka Pibernik
View full list

Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)

  • BE
    71. Sep Vanmarcke
  • AU
    72. Mitchell Docker
  • NL
    73. Sebastian Langeveld
  • GB
    74. Daniel McLay
  • IT
    75. Sacha Modolo
  • US
    76. Taylor Phinney
  • NZ
    77. Thomas Scully
View full list

Groupama - FDJ (WT)

  • FR
    81. Arnaud Demare
  • IT
    82. Davide Cimolai
  • CA
    83. Antoine Duchesne
  • IT
    84. Jacopo Guarnieri
  • LT
    85. Ignatas Konovalovas
  • FR
    86. Olivier Le Gac
  • NL
    87. Ramon Sinkeldam
View full list

Movistar Team (WT)

  • CR
    101. Andrey Amador
  • ES
    102. Jorge Arcas
  • ES
    103. Carlos Barbero
  • IT
    104. Daniele Bennati
  • ES
    105. Hector Carretero
  • PT
    106. Nelson Oliveira
  • DE
    107. Jasha Sütterlin
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (WT)

  • IT
    91. Matteo Trentin
  • NZ
    92. Jack Bauer
  • AU
    93. Alexander Edmondson
  • AU
    94. Mathew Hayman
  • AU
    95. Michael Hepburn
  • AU
    96. Luke Durbridge
  • SI
    97. Luka Mezgec
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • NO
    111. Edvald Boasson Hagen
  • ZA
    112. Ryan Gibbons
  • ZA
    113. Nicolas Dougall
  • US
    114. Benjamin King
  • ZA
    115. Jay Robert Thomson
  • BE
    117. Julien Vermote
View full list

Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)

  • DE
    121. Tony Martin
  • BE
    122. Jenthe Biermans
  • GB
    123. Alex Dowsett
  • PT
    124. José Goncalvez
  • RU
    125. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
  • BE
    126. Baptiste Planckaert
  • DE
    127. Rick Zabel
View full list

Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)

  • NL
    131. Dylan Groenewegen
  • BE
    132. Maarten Wynants
  • NL
    133. Thomas Leezer
  • NL
    134. Timo Roosen
  • NL
    135. Jos Van Emden
  • BE
    136. Gijs Van Hoecke
  • NL
    137. Danny van Poppel
View full list

Team Sky (WT)

  • IT
    141. Gianni Moscon
  • GB
    142. Owain Doull
  • NO
    143. Kristoffer Halvorsen
  • DE
    144. Christian Knees
  • GB
    145. Ian Stannard
  • PL
    146. Michal Golas
  • NL
    147. Dylan van Baarle
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • AU
    151. Michael Matthews
  • DE
    152. Nikias Arndt
  • NL
    153. Roy Curvers
  • NL
    154. Lennard Hofstede
  • NL
    155. Tom Stamsnijder
  • NL
    156. Mike Teunissen
  • BE
    157. Edward Theuns
View full list

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

  • BE
    161. Jasper Stuyven
  • NL
    162. Koen De Kort
  • US
    163. Kiel Reijnen
  • DK
    164. Mads Pedersen
  • CH
    165. Gregory Rast
  • DE
    166. John Degenkolb
  • NL
    167. Boy van Poppel
View full list

UAE - Team Emirates (WT)

  • NO
    171. Alexander Kristoff
  • NO
    172. Sven Erik Bystrom
  • IT
    173. Simone Consonni
  • IT
    174. Filippo Ganna
  • IT
    175. Marco Marcato
  • GB
    176. Ben Swift
  • IT
    177. Oliviero Troia
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    181. Amaury Capiot
  • BE
    182. Christophe Noppe
  • BE
    183. Edward Planckaert
  • BE
    184. Dries Van Gestel
  • BE
    185. Preben Van Hecke
  • BE
    186. Kenneth Van Rooy
  • BE
    187. Jordi Warlop
View full list

Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)

  • BE
    191. Timothy Dupont
  • IT
    192. Andrea Pasqualon
  • GB
    193. Mark McNally
  • BE
    194. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
  • BE
    195. Tom Devriendt
  • BE
    196. Pieter Vanspeybrouck
  • FR
    197. Yoann Offredo
View full list

Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)

  • BE
    201. Wout van Aert
  • BE
    202. Senne Leysen
  • BE
    203. Dries De Bondt
  • NL
    204. Huub Duijn
  • BE
    205. Michael Goolaerts +
  • BE
    206. Stijn Devolder
  • BE
    207. Zico Waeytens
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • FR
    221. Christophe Laporte
  • FR
    222. Loic Chetout
  • FR
    223. Geoffrey Soupe
  • FR
    224. Cyril Lemoine
  • BE
    225. Michael Van Staeyen
  • BE
    226. Bert Van Lerberghe
  • BE
    227. Kenneth Vanbilsen
View full list

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

  • BE
    211. Kenny Dehaes
  • FR
    212. Justin Jules
  • BE
    213. Jimmy Duquennoy
  • LU
    214. Alex Kirsch
  • BE
    215. Julien Stassen
  • CH
    216. Lukas Spengler
  • BE
    217. Maxime Vantomme
View full list

Vital Concept (PCT)

  • BE
    241. Kris Boeckmans
  • FR
    242. Bryan Coquard
  • BE
    243. Bert De Backer
  • FR
    244. Johan Lebon
  • FR
    245. Jeremy Lecroq
  • FR
    246. Julien Morice
  • FR
    247. Tanguy Turgis
View full list

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

  • NL
    231. Wouter Wippert
  • NL
    232. Floris Gerts
  • NL
    233. Pim Ligthart
  • NL
    234. Sjoerd van Ginneken
  • NL
    235. Brian van Goethem
  • NL
    236. Jan-Willem van Schip
  • NL
    237. Coen Vermeltfoort
View full list

Ride the classics yourself!

In 2018 Flanders Classics and Peloton join forces to make your favorite sportives a complete and unique experience. The new Peloton calendar consists of 35 marvelous cycling adventures, amongst them our six spring classics by Flanders Classics. Tame the Flemish hills, conquer the most famous cobbled sections and accept the challenge!